UACCB announces 2019-2020 graduates

0
10776

The University of Arkansas Community College at Batesville is pleased to announce the 2019-2020 graduates.

Honor graduates are denoted as summa cum laude (cumulative grade point average of 3.9 or higher) magna cum laude (cumulative GPA of 3.75 to 3.89) and cum laude (cumulative GPA of 3.5 to 3.74).

Graduates are as follows:

Associate of Arts-General Education
Ms. Andrea E. Agee, Salado
Mr. Aidan D. Altom, Charlotte
Ms. Hannah M. Anderson, Melbourne
Ms. Kassidy M. Barnt, Batesville, Summa Cum Laude
Ms. Kinley E. Barron, Cave City
Mr. Hunter D. Bear, Batesville, Summa Cum Laude
Ms. Riza I. Bishop, Batesville
Ms. Raven P. Blevins, Batesville
Mr. William T. Boehm, Batesville
Ms. Elizabeth A. Brock, Cave City
Ms. Laney G. Brock, Batesville
Ms. Sarah M. Bruns, Batesville, Cum Laude
Mr. Jacob D. Butler, Newark
Ms. Chrystal B. Canady, North Little Rock
Ms. Courtney G. Clay, Batesville
Ms. Caitlin M. Collins, Batesville
Ms. Kayllen A. Cox, Batesville, Magna Cum Laude
Ms. Dailyn M. Crain, Batesville, Magna Cum Laude
Mr. Timothy R. Crosby, Floral
Mr. Trystyn J. Defino, Floral
Ms. Lindsey P. Dingman, Strawberry
Ms. Thalia R. Eason, Concord
Mr. Shelbert Epting, Batesville
Ms. Ashley A. Finnie, Batesville
Mr. Cameron L. Flanery, Batesville
Mr. Samuel L. Floyd, Batesville
Ms. Victoria V. France, Batesville
Ms. Natalie F. Hambrick, Batesville
Ms. Jessica H. Holland, Sulphur Rock, Summa Cum Laude
Ms. Layken N. Hutchins, Batesville
Mr. Jackson L. Jones, Batesville
Ms. Miressa A. Jones, Batesville
Ms. Peighton B. Lawrence, Batesville, Magna Cum Laude
Ms. Samantha D. Lewis, Oil Trough
Ms. Erica B. Logan, Drasco, Cum Laude
Ms. Tracy L. Logan, Concord, Summa Cum Laude
Mr. Chance S. Lopez, Batesville
Ms. Amber D. Mason, Batesville
Mr. Jeron W. McDonald, Batesville
Mr. Cody R. Meitzen, Batesville, Cum Laude
Ms. Kylea G. Meitzen, Batesville
Ms. Cheyenne R. Meskimen, Cave City
Ms. Katherine Miller, Bradford
Ms. Jayden M. Mourer, Batesville
Ms. Ally E. Moye, Cave City, Magna Cum Laude
Ms. Destinee D. Muns, Batesville
Ms. Valley M. Murrell, Batesville
Ms. Michelle R. Najarro, Batesville, Cum Laude
Ms. Morgan R. Nance, Batesville, Summa Cum Laude
Ms. Angela M. Nanney, Locust Grove
Ms. Claudia L. Parker, Batesville
Ms. Sara M. Parr, Batesville
Ms. Kali D. Payne, Batesville, Summa Cum Laude
Ms. Savanha Perrin, Batesville
Mr. Dillon R. Sallas, Cave City
Ms. Bailey A. Scott, Batesville
Ms. Amanda M. Sharp, Batesville
Ms. Olivia G. Skelton, Cushman, Cum Laude
Ms. Katie L. Smithee, Batesville
Ms. Marlena J. Starnes, Batesville
Ms. C’aira G. Stewart, Batesville, Magna Cum Laude
Mr. Torre J. Sutton, Cherokee Village
Ms. Nailah L. Swanson, Batesville
Ms. Cassia M. Thomas, Pleasant Plains, Summa Cum Laude
Mr. Jared D. Tickner, Batesville
Ms. Daisy E. Velasco, Batesville
Ms. Maddison P. Verser, Evening Shade
Mr. Travis B. Walls, Sulphur Rock
Ms. Madalyn M. Willis, Batesville
Ms. Robin A. Wilson, Batesville
Ms. Kylee A. Wood, Newark, Summa Cum Laude
Mr. William H. Wyatt, Batesville
Ms. Mariah J. Younger, Locust Grove
Mr. Ryan E. Zohar, Poughkeepsie

Associate of Science-Agriculture Technology
Ms. Amanda K. Bokker, Batesville
Ms. Kailea R. Fagan, Sulphur Rock, Cum Laude
Mr. Ethan W. Tucker, Concord, Summa Cum Laude

Associate of Science-Business
Mr. Timothy R. Crosby, Floral
Ms. Kyra L. Cooper, Batesville
Ms. Marissa B. Harvey, Batesville
Ms. Hannah K. Henley, Charlotte
Mr. James P. McMahan, Batesville
Mr. Trevor D. Rayburn, Searcy
Ms. Laksha L. Sawyer, Drasco
Ms. Codi J. Taylor, Cave City
Associate of Science-Criminal Justice
Ms. Emily M. Polston, Cave City
Ms. Ann M. Reynolds, Newport
Mr. Torre J. Sutton, Cherokee Village
Ms. Autumn L. Swaim, Batesville, Magna Cum Laude

Associate of Science-Elementary Education
Ms. Kinley E. Barron, Cave City
Ms. Lindsey N. Cantrell, Pleasant Plains
Ms. Mary E. Collins, Batesville
Ms. Faith A. Duchanoy, Sulphur Rock
Ms. Lindsy D. Eckard, Batesville
Ms. Lexi C. Edwards, Batesville, Magna Cum Laude
Ms. Danielle M. Esteb, Batesville
Ms. Meghan M. Harrison, Sulphur Rock
Mr. Jonathan R. Henderson, Newark
Ms. Hailey M. Langston, Batesville
Ms. Jayden M. Mourer, Batesville
Ms. Clara G. Porter, Batesville, Cum Laude
Ms. Kayna M. Shaw, Batesville
Ms. Alysha F. Shetrone, Ash Flat
Ms. Jesse R. Smothers, Sulphur Rock, Magna Cum Laude
Ms. Dawn E. Staff, Batesville
Ms. C’aira G. Stewart, Batesville, Magna Cum Laude
Ms. Tiffany D. Traw, Newark

Associate of Science-Pre-Engineering
Mr. Khoi N. Hoang, Batesville, Summa Cum Laude
Associate of Science-STEM
Ms. Jenna H. Barber, Newark, Magna Cum Laude
Mr. Brandon A. Briesmeister, Batesville
Ms. Savannah M. Connelly, Batesville, Cum Laude
Ms. Carlee M. Gilpin, Batesville, Cum Laude
Mr. Joshua K. Harris, Desha
Ms. Anna C. Heatherly, Batesville
Ms. Kaitlyn M. King, Judsonia
Ms. Alexis S. Lightsey, Newark, Summa Cum Laude
Ms. Bailey R. Morman, Drasco
Mr. Ryan E. Moxley, Guion, Summa Cum Laude
Mr. Victor L. Noppe, Batesville, Magna Cum Laude
Mr. Daniel S. Sanders, Batesville, Summa Cum Laude
Mr. Chase S. Shonk, Newark
Mr. Joseph R. Shonk, Newark
Mr. Corteiz K. Thornburg, Batesville, Cum Laude
Ms. Kylee A. Wood, Newark, Summa Cum Laude
Mr. Ryan E. Zohar, Poughkeepsie

Associate of Applied Science-Business Services
Ms. Caleigh N. Fitch, Batesville
Ms. Noah A. Pollett, Locust Grove

Associate of Applied Science-Computer Information Systems
Mr. Miles R. Bray, Mount Pleasant
Mr. Dylan C. Hankins, Sulphur Rock
Mr. Charles A. Imler, Batesville
Ms. Miressa A. Jones, Batesville
Mr. Shelby S. Moser, Batesville
Associate of Applied Science-Early Childhood Education
Ms. Courtney E. Allen, Evening Shade
Ms. Maghin B. Bolser, Concord
Ms. Lorene Cahall, Evening Shade, Cum Laude
Ms. Holly L. Combee, Newark, Magna Cum Laude
Ms. Tonya D. Dupuy, Bald Knob, Magna Cum Laude
Ms. Asha E. Jones, Batesville
Ms. Petra Y. Medina-Paz, Batesville
Ms. Kaden M. Ring, Cave City, Cum Laude
Ms. Madison R. Roberts, Floral
Ms. Kelsey S. Tosh, Batesville
Ms. Shana L. Williams, Sidney

Associate of Applied Science-EMT/Paramedic
Ms. Pasha M. Bristow, Saffell
Ms. Elizabeth A. Devazier, Batesville
Mr. Darren S. Henderson, Batesville
Mr. William W. Osborne, Batesville
Mr. Patrick Ward, Mountain View

Associate of Applied Science-General Technology
Ms. Holly G. Gillmore, Charlotte
Associate of Applied Science-Industrial Technology
Mr. Stephen C. Blakely, Batesville
Mr. Glenn A. Hicks, Batesville
Mr. Joseph E. Howard, Batesville, Magna Cum Laude
Mr. Martin D. Manuel, Cave City
Mr. Mitchell R. Niemi, Batesville, Magna Cum Laude
Mr. Alexander F. Perkey, Batesville
Mr. Thomas J. Polston, Strawberry, Magna Cum Laude
Mr. Cristian D. Reyes, Batesville, Cum Laude
Mr. Johnny B. Sturdivant, Batesville, Summa Cum Laude
Mr. Dustin C. Taylor, Batesville
Mr. William J. Thompson, Batesville
Mr. Randall O. Warn, Batesville, Summa Cum Laude

Associate of Applied Science-Medical Office Management
Ms. Amber M. Dent, Saffell, Summa Cum Laude
Ms. Katherine R. Engles, Mount Pleasant
Ms. Melenda R. Laden, Batesville
Ms. Sarah K. McCabe, Batesville
Ms. Valarie D. Miller, Pleasant Plains, Summa Cum Laude

Associate of Applied Science-Registered Nursing Generic
Ms. Devan R. Aikman, Paragould
Ms. Melissa J. Alexander, Springdale
Ms. Josie E. Alvizo, Clarksville
Ms. Kimberly G. Anderson, Cabot
Ms. Sarah M. Armstrong, Batesville
Ms. Megan E. Ballard, Bradford
Ms. Lashonda D. Barnes, Batesville
Ms. Emily E. Barrios, Hensley
Ms. Sheena C. Benzing, Jonesboro
Ms. Olivia C. Bonds, Conway
Ms. Sherri L. Boswell, Dyer
Mr. Keith D. Bracy, North Little Rock
Ms. Ashley D. Brickey, Batesville
Ms. Elizabeth R. Broadaway, Jonesboro
Ms. Jeanifer M. Brown, Little Rock
Ms. Nickie M. Brown, Beebe, Cum Laude
Mr. Michael R. Bruce, Newark
Ms. Laryn Brummett, Greenwood
Ms. Jessica L. Bunch, Tumbling Shoals, Cum Laude
Ms. Mariah N. Campbell, Tuckerman
Ms. Michelle D. Campbell, White Hall
Ms. Karley P. Cash, Heber Springs
Mr. George J. Clayton, Searcy
Ms. Brooke A. Collins, Benton
Ms. Emma M. Cooper, Melbourne
Ms. Alice M. Crabtree, Batesville
Ms. Jessica A. Curtis, Maynard
Ms. Hannah M. Davidson, Bald Knob
Ms. Meredith T. Davidson, Bald Knob
Mr. Gordon B. Davis, Jonesboro, Cum Laude
Ms. Christian E. Degraftenreed, Judsonia
Ms. Holly E. Dial, Star City
Mr. Nicholas R. Durocher, Conway
Ms. Melissa K. Fletcher, Highland
Ms. Sarah E. Flores, Heber Springs, Summa Cum Laude
Ms. Heaven C. Foust, Lynn
Ms. Sara B. Gilbert, Mountain View
Ms. Jana C. Gordon, Havelock, NC, Magna Cum Laude
Ms. Madelyn B. Grady, Batesville
Ms. Taryn E. Green, Judsonia, Magna Cum Laude
Ms. LaTrisha M. Grissom, Batesville
Ms. Amy L. Hale, Pine Bluff, Magna Cum Laude
Ms. Grace R. Hall, Ward
Ms. Mandy L. Haynes, Quitman
Ms. Madison L. Howarth, Batesville
Ms. Taylor R. Irons, Biscoe
Ms. Elizabeth A. Ivy, Marcella
Ms. Bailey M. James, Drasco
Ms. Hyeyoung Jang, North Little Rock
Ms. Kristen J. Jarvis, Fairhope, AL
Ms. Sierra D. Johnson, Batesville
Ms. Sherilyn J. Jones, Batesville
Mr. Zakery D. Justice, Batesville
Mr. Andrew P. Knatcal, Pleasant Plains
Mr. Landon W. Kuykendall, Cave City
Ms. Jessica M. Lantrip, Corinth, TX
Ms. Angela D. Leggett, Batesville
Ms. Mary B. Lowtharp, Pocahontas
Ms. Kelly M. Lytle, Floral
Ms. Sarah E. Mangrum, Jonesboro
Ms. Amber N. Marshall, Batesville
Ms. Dallas K. Marshall, Paragould
Mr. Matthew R. McAlister, Sherwood
Ms. Hillary G. McElroy, Bald Knob, Summa Cum Laude
Mr. Jacob C. Medler, Searcy
Ms. Candace M. Meeks, Powhatan
Ms. Olivia S. Merriman, Batesville
Ms. Laura K. Meyer, Jonesboro
Ms. Kristen N. Mobley, Bradford
Ms. Andile Mthongana, Indianapolis, IN
Ms. Summer R. Mullen, Jonesboro
Ms. Millicent Nkomazana, Searcy
Ms. Tanya Norman, Dumas
Ms. Hannah G. Nuckles, Batesville
Ms. Nova B. Paige, Batesville
Mr. Gene E. Pike, Stuttgart
Ms. Joanna P. Prothro, Rose Bud
Ms. Haley N. Quest, Pocahontas
Ms. Kyla R. Raby, Cave City
Ms. Monique Randle, Forrest City
Ms. Autumn B. Razian, Fouke
Ms. Kelsey R. Richey, Strawberry
Ms. Katelyn M. Richmond, Tuckerman
Ms. Savannah M. Rolins, Locust Grove
Stephanie Lynn Rosas, Batesville
Ms. Kimberly J. Rutstein, Austin, Magna Cum Laude
Ms. Soohyun Shin, Ward
Ms. Dusti J. Shown, Letona, Summa Cum Laude
Ms. Casslyn M. Sifford, Batesville, Magna Cum Laude
Ms. Whitney Smith, Bastrop, LA
Ms. Jordan M. Spotts, Vilonia, Summa Cum Laude
Ms. Jamie L. Stallings, Bald Knob
Ms. Katherine E. Steelman, Camden, Cum Laude
Ms. Xochilt Sterling, Springdale
Ms. Summer A. Strecker, Batesville
Ms. Sydney C. Sutherland, Grubbs
Ms. Reagan C. Sweet, Batesville
Ms. Alesa D. Thornton, Newport
Ms. Mallory R. Torres, Jonesboro
Ms. Kayla R. Tyler, Benton
Mr. Benjamin C. Wahlquist, Drasco
Ms. Tyra S. Ward, Bald Knob
Ms. Jamie L. Webb, Searcy, Summa Cum Laude
Ms. Rosalyn L. Williams, Dumas
Ms. Sarah K. Williford, Austin, Summa Cum Laude
Ms. Cheyenne R. Willis, Newark
Ms. Kimberly M. Wolford, Batesville
Mr. Billy D. Wood, Searcy
Ms. Taylor B. Yarnold, Searcy

Technical Certificate-Agriculture Technology
Ms. Amanda K. Bokker, Batesville
Ms. Kailea R. Fagan, Sulphur Rock, Cum Laude
Mr. Parker L. Hepner, Bald Knob
Mr. Nelson J. Romero, Batesville, Magna Cum Laude
Mr. David R. Shipley, Newport
Ms. Elizabeth A. Swaims, Batesville
Ms. Hannah M. Thomas, Batesville
Mr. Ethan W. Tucker, Concord, Summa Cum Laude
Technical Certificate-Air Conditioning, Heating, and Refrigeration
Mr. George H. Hendricks, Newport, Cum Laude
Mr. Johnny B. Sturdivant, Batesville, Summa Cum Laude
Mr. Deionte J. Sullivan, Batesville
Mr. William J. Thompson, Batesville, Cum Laude
Mr. Robert D. Thorne, Batesville
Mr. Dakota C. Tucker, Batesville
Mr. Joshua J. Williams, Batesville, Cum Laude

Technical Certificate-Clerical Services
Ms. Diana K. Gann, Salem
Ms. Gaila S. McDoniel, Batesville

Technical Certificate-Computer Technology
Mr. Chad A. Connelly, Batesville
Mr. Jayden C. Finney, Batesville
Ms. Holly G. Gillmore, Charlotte
Mr. Harold L. Guinnip, Batesville, Summa Cum Laude
Mr. Stephan A. Payne, Batesville, Summa Cum Laude
Ms. Christin D. Rodriguez, Batesville, Cum Laude

Technical Certificate-Cosmetology
Ms. Julie N. Bemies, Mountain View, Summa Cum Laude
Ms. Faith L. Branscum, Charlotte
Ms. January M. Davis, Diaz
Ms. Michelle R. Graham, Wilburn
Ms. Abbey E. Hill, Mountain View, Summa Cum Laude
Ms. Ngoc B. Le, Batesville, Summa Cum Laude
Mr. Tristan A. Marlin, Cave City
Ms. Megan R. Matthews, Batesville, Cum Laude
Ms. Ester A. Mira, Moutain Home
Ms. Heidi M. Nichols, Salado, Summa Cum Laude
Ms. Brittney A. Sutton, Batesville
Ms. Kyleigh B. Vines, Batesville, Cum Laude
Ms. Chelsea N. Wellman, Newark
Ms. Alexis N. Wheat, Cave City

Technical Certificate-Early Childhood Education
Ms. Courtney E. Allen, Evening Shade
Ms. Maghin B. Bolser, Concord
Ms. Lorene Cahall, Evening Shade, Cum Laude
Ms. Taylor R. Cox, Batesville
Ms. Tonya D. Dupuy, Bald Knob, Magna Cum Laude
Ms. Kyra M. Lopez, Mountain View
Ms. Petra Y. Medina-Paz, Batesville
Ms. Shana L. Williams, Sidney

Technical Certificate-EMT Paramedic
Ms. Pasha M. Bristow, Saffell
Ms. Elizabeth A. Devazier, Batesville
Mr. Brenten D. Gillmore, Sulphur Rock
Mr. William W. Osborne, Batesville
Mr. Larry D. Robinson, Pleasant Plains
Ms. Shaina M. Short, Salem
Mr. Patrick Ward, Moutain View

Technical Certificate-General Studies
Ms. Andrea E. Agee, Salado
Mr. Aidan D. Altom, Charlotte
Ms. Hannah M. Anderson, Melbourne
Ms. Kassidy M. Barnt, Batesville, Summa Cum Laude
Ms. Kinley E. Barron, Cave City
Ms. Raven P. Blevins, Batesville
Ms. Katelyn M. Bonee, Pleasant Plains
Ms. Elizabeth A. Brock, Cave City
Ms. Laney G. Brock, Batesville
Ms. Sarah M. Bruns, Batesville, Cum Laude
Ms. Trinidy J. Campbell, Batesville
Ms. Courtney G. Clay, Batesville
Ms. Madalyn G. Clements, Batesville
Ms. Caitlin M. Collins, Batesville
Ms. Kyra L. Cooper, Batesville
Ms. Kayllen A. Cox, Batesville, Magna Cum Laude
Ms. Dailyn M. Crain, Batesville, Magna Cum Laude
Mr. Timothy R. Crosby, Floral
Mr. Trystyn J. Defino, Floral
Mr. Cameron L. Flanery, Batesville
Ms. Victoria V. France, Batesville
Ms. Natalie F. Hambrick, Batesville
Ms. Marissa B. Harvey, Batesville
Ms. Cassandra M. Hayward, Cherokee Village, Magna Cum Laude
Ms. Anna C. Heatherly, Batesville
Ms. Hannah K. Henley, Charlotte
Mr. Caleb H. Herndon, Batesville
Ms. Lorraina K. Housewright, Bald Knob
Ms. Layken N. Hutchins, Batesville
Ms. Lauren E. Jones, Batesville
Ms. Miressa A. Jones, Batesville
Ms. Kaitlyn M. King, Judsonia
Ms. Samantha D. Lewis, Oil Trough
Ms. Erica B. Logan, Drasco, Cum Laude
Ms. Tracy L. Logan, Concord, Summa Cum Laude
Mr. James P. McMahan, Batesville
Ms. Sonia Medina, Batesville
Ms. Kylea G. Meitzen, Batesville
Ms. Cheyenne R. Meskimen, Cave City
Ms. Meghan S. Mitchell, Charlotte
Ms. Bailey R. Morman, Drasco
Ms. Melissa K. Morris, Delavan, IL
Ms. Jayden M. Mourer, Batesville
Ms. Angela M. Nanney, Locust Grove
Ms. Aleesha M. Newberry, Batesville
Ms. Claudia L. Parker, Batesville
Ms. Sara M. Parr, Batesville
Mr. Trevor D. Rayburn, Searcy
Ms. Whitney C. Reeves, Floral
Ms. Patricia N. Rouse, Batesville, Summa Cum Laude
Ms. Laksha L. Sawyer, Drasco
Mr. Garrett R. Scrogin, Corning
Ms. Olivia G. Skelton, Cushman, Cum Laude
Ms. Marlena J. Starnes, Batesville
Ms. C’aira G. Stewart, Batesville, Magna Cum Laude
Ms. Nailah L. Swanson, Batesville
Ms. Codi J. Taylor, Cave City
Ms. Cassia M. Thomas, Pleasant Plains, Summa Cum Laude
Mr. Jared D. Tickner, Batesville
Ms. Tiffany D. Traw, Newark
Ms. Daisy E. Velasco, Batesville
Ms. Maddison P. Verser, Evening Shade
Mr. Travis B. Walls, Sulphur Rock
Ms. Chelsea J. Wiles, Batesville
Ms. Madalyn M. Willis, Batesville, Summa Cum Laude
Ms. Kylee A. Wood, Newark, Summa Cum Laude
Mr. William H. Wyatt, Batesville
Mr. Ryan E. Zohar, Poughkeepsie

Technical Certificate-Industrial Technology
Mr. Martin D. Manuel, Cave City

Technical Certificate-Mechatronics
Mr. Glenn A. Hicks, Batesville
Mr. Kody D. Palmer, Batesville, Magna Cum Laude
Mr. Jaxson B. Steele, Swifton
Mr. Caleb C. Sullivan, Batesville, Cum Laude
Mr. Randall O. Warn, Batesville, Summa Cum Laude

Technical Certificate-Practical Nursing
Ms. Alexandra N. Bauerlein, Timbo
Ms. Kristy A. Carter, Bradford
Ms. Heather M. Cherry, Batesville
Ms. Natalie Corona, Batesville
Ms. Evan L. Dunegan, Batesville
Ms. Makenzie M. Gipson, Batesville
Ms. Lindsey P. Jackson, Heber Springs
Ms. Katlyn M. Jamen, Batesville
Ms. Amy M. Kreutzer, Batesville, Cum Laude
Ms. Skylia M. Lester, Imboden
Ms. Emily L. Machen, Batesville
Ms. Cheyanne G. Marshall, Batesville
Ms. Christina A. McLaughlin, Heber Springs
Ms. Jordan E. Pounders, Pleasant Plains, Cum Laude
Ms. Paige M. Scheffler, Drasco
Ms. Kayla L. Stephens, Cave City
Ms. Alyson J. Thielemier, Pocahontas
Ms. Micah J. Thompson, Heber Springs, Summa Cum Laude

Technical Certificate-Software Applications
Mr. Gabrien M. Brown, Newport
Mr. Christopher M. Crawford, Batesville

Technical Certificate-Software Development
Mr. Jayden C. Finney, Batesville
Ms. Holly G. Gillmore, Charlotte
Mr. Harold L. Guinnip, Batesville, Summa Cum Laude

Technical Certificate-Welding
Mr. Kenneth L. Carson, Batesville, Magna Cum Laude
Ms. Marion H. Chandler, Batesville
Mr. Jacob D. Christopher, Thida
Mr. Kaleb M. Conrey-Taylor, Cave City, Cum Laude
Mr. Cory E. Daniel, Batesville
Mr. Devin R. Esquivel, Batesville
Mr. Silas F. Freeman, Jr., Cave City
Mr. Brooks M. Garner, Newark
Mr. Dale H. Goodwin, Batesville
Mr. Joseph E. Howard, Batesville, Magna Cum Laude
Mr. Logan C. Huckabee, Batesville
Mr. Zuriel J. Marin, Batesville
Mr. Corbin S. Mobley, Cave City, Cum Laude
Mr. Jaeden C. Moreland, Cave City
Mr. Cameron B. Morris, Batesville
Mr. Blake A. Moss, Sulphur Rock
Mr. Lucas D. Nicholson, Pleasant Plains, Cum Laude
Ms. Andromeda Niemeyer, Batesville
Mr. Mitchell R. Niemi, Batesville, Magna Cum Laude
Mr. Robert E. Patterson, Batesville, Cum Laude
Mr. Alexander F. Perkey, Batesville
Mr. Logan Qualls, Batesville
Mr. Juan A. Ramos, Batesville, Cum Laude
Mr. Levi W. Tims, Cave City
Mr. Randall O. Warn, Batesville, Summa Cum Laude
Mr. Nathan B. Williams, Batesville
Ms. Candice S. Woodard, Batesville, Summa Cum Laude
Mr. Dalton E. Woods, Cave City
Certificate of Proficiency-Agriculture Business
Ms. Amanda K. Bokker, Batesville
Mr. Robert J. Brockway, Cave City
Ms. Ashley A. Cunningham, Newark
Ms. Kailea R. Fagan, Sulphur Rock
Mr. Parker L. Hepner, Bald Knob
Mr. David R. Shipley, Newport
Ms. Alexis M. Statler, Evening Shade
Ms. Hannah M. Thomas, Batesville
Mr. Ethan W. Tucker, Concord
Certificate of Proficiency-Animal Science
Mr. Robert J. Brockway, Cave City
Ms. Ashley A. Cunningham, Newark
Ms. Samantha A. Dickey, Drasco
Ms. Kailea R. Fagan, Sulphur Rock
Mr. Parker L. Hepner, Bald Knob
Ms. Patricia R. Mathewson, Cave City
Mr. David R. Shipley, Newport
Ms. Alexis M. Statler, Evening Shade
Ms. Elizabeth A. Swaims, Batesville
Ms. Hannah M. Thomas, Batesville
Mr. Ethan W. Tucker, Concord
Mr. Samuel A. Vanemburg, Cave City

Certificate of Proficiency-Computer Programming
Mr. Alexander B. Arnold, Batesville
Mr. Chad A. Connelly, Batesville
Mr. Jayden C. Finney, Batesville
Mr. Harold L. Guinnip, Batesville
Mr. Noah C. Rabalais, Batesville

Certificate of Proficiency-Computer Technology
Mr. Caiden G. Chadwick, Newark
Mr. Chad A. Connelly, Batesville
Mr. Jayden C. Finney, Batesville
Ms. Holly G. Gillmore, Charlotte
Mr. Harold L. Guinnip, Batesville
Mr. Trevor R. Jones, Batesville
Mr. Edward L. Kegley, Cave City
Ms. Karista B. Love, Strawberry
Ms. Margaret E. McNabb, Batesville
Mr. Thong D. Nguyen, Batesville
Mr. Stephan A. Payne, Batesville
Mr. Noah L. Smith, Sulphur Rock
Mr. Gavin K. Wade, Batesville
Mr. Nicholas A. Zehr, Cord
Certificate of Proficiency-Early Childhood Education
Ms. Iris L. Beebe, Batesville
Ms. Maghin B. Bolser, Concord
Ms. Taylor R. Cox, Batesville
Ms. Tonya D. Dupuy, Bald Knob
Ms. Kayla R. Goodman, Batesville
Ms. Megan R. Johnston, Batesville
Ms. Kasandra E. Kennedy, Concord
Ms. Sky L. Loggains, Batesville
Ms. Ashley N. Reed, Bradford
Ms. Heather N. Riggs, Batesville
Ms. Allie M. Strother, Floral
Ms. Amanda B. Wheaton, Williford
Ms. Meagen L. Whitehurst, Bradford
Ms. Shana L. Williams, Sidney
Ms. Catherine L. Zimmerman, Concord
Certificate of Proficiency-EMT/Basic
Mr. Jason D. Allen, Batesville
Ms. Chandra S. Arnold, Cave City
Ms. Breanna N. Ayers, Evening Shade
Mr. Noah E. Barker, Batesville
Mr. Blake W. Beach, Batesville
Ms. Leighann M. Blevins, Batesville
Mr. Joshua A. Brokaw, Batesville
Ms. Destiny L. Brooks, Floral
Ms. Nichole M. Carmical, Batesville
Mr. Jesse A. Cullum, Searcy
Ms. Haley E. Fausz, Batesville
Mr. Fred A. Gentry, Mountain View
Mr. Joshua R. Horton, Horseshoe Bend
Mr. Francisco A. Huezo Moncada, Batesville
Mr. Trenton J. Johnson, Batesville
Ms. Haley V. Latham, Weiner
Ms. April D. McGilton, Batesville
Mr. Vuong V. Nguyen, Batesville
Ms. Katrina M. Sullivan, Batesville
Ms. Madison J. Vannattan, Batesville
Ms. Lisa L. Vicente, Batesville
Mr. Matthew N. Workman, Horseshoe Bend

Certificate of Proficiency-Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning
Mr. George H. Hendricks, Newport
Mr. Deionte J. Sullivan, Batesville
Mr. Dakota C. Tucker, Batesville
Mr. Joshua J. Williams, Batesville
Certificate of Proficiency-Mechatronics
Mr. William D. Akins, Batesville
Mr. Fernando Carroza, Batesville
Mr. Giovanni Cruz, Batesville
Mr. Mark A. Henley, Sulphur Rock
Mr. Mosiah M. Leblanc, Cave City
Mr. Kody D. Palmer, Batesville
Ms. Gabriela Quiroz, Batesville
Mr. Ryan F. Sinele, Batesville
Mr. Elijah M. Skelton, Batesville
Mr. Nathan R. Stanfield, Batesville
Mr. Johnny B. Sturdivant, Batesville
Mr. Caleb C. Sullivan, Batesville
Mr. Dustin C. Taylor, Batesville
Mr. Randall O. Warn, Batesville
Mr. Harrell D. Whitaker, Sulphur Rock
Certificate of Proficiency-Medical Billing and Coding
Ms. Amber M. Dent, Saffell
Ms. Miranda R. Gibson, Williford
Ms. Taylor A. Hill, Salem
Ms. Andrea D. Holt, Salem
Ms. Melenda R. Laden, Batesville
Ms. Sarah K. McCabe, Batesville
Ms. Melissa G. Morris, Cave City
Ms. Okoya T. Ward, Batesville

Certificate of Proficiency-Network and System Administration
Ms. Miressa A. Jones, Batesville
Certificate of Proficiency-Nursing Assistant
Ms. Glendy Alejandro, Batesville
Mr. Andrew B. Allender, Batesville
Ms. Lauryn F. Allgood, Judsonia
Ms. Hannah M. Anderson, Melbourne
Mr. Alexander B. Arnold, Batesville
Ms. Donna K. Ashley, Drasco
Ms. Kaitlyn N. Bailey, Batesville
Ms. Abby J. Barron, Cave City
Ms. Gabrielle R. Benny, Batesville
Mr. Somon Z. Boiboboev, Brockwell
Ms. Alexis D. Bottoms, Searcy
Ms. Donna L. Bridges, Searcy
Ms. Amanda S. Brinkley, Cave City
Ms. Madison L. Calhoun, Locust Grove
Ms. Jeanna L. Campos, Sulphur Rock
Ms. Allyson R. Carlton, Newark
Ms. Chloe A. Carter, Pleasant Plains
Ms. Stormy S. Casey, Pleasant Plains
Ms. Isabel M. Castaneda, Newark
Ms. Kennedi Clark, Batesville
Ms. Ashley M. Cleveland, Sulphur Rock
Ms. Christie L. Coles, Augusta
Ms. Nikki L. Contreras, Batesville
Ms. Courtney Cook, Batesville
Ms. Lindsey F. Creighton, Batesville
Ms. Kristina L. Curtis, Mount Pleasant
Ms. Chloe J. Davidson, Batesville
Ms. Hailey S. Drake, Batesville
Ms. Kaylynn D. Finch, Greers Ferry
Ms. Makayla S. Fry, Newark
Ms. Samantha K. Fuller, Evening Shade
Ms. Kaylee R. Gallagher, Batesville
Ms. Pamela R. Gillihan, Mountain View
Ms. Lauren C. Gleghorn, Batesville
Ms. Rachael A. Hardin, Letona
Ms. Kayla M. Hays, Batesville
Ms. MacKenzie E. Henley, Batesville
Mr. Jesus Herrera, Batesville
Ms. Adela C. Herrera, Floral
Ms. Valeria Herrera, Batesville
Mr. Cullen J. Hill, Batesville
Ms. Starla L. Hill, Batesville
Ms. Lindz C. Hobbs, Searcy
Mr. William J. Howerton, Poughkeepsie
Ms. Gracie L. Huff, Newark
Ms. Savanna L. Hutcheson, Newark
Ms. Lindsey P. Hutchison, Newark
Ms. Sabrina L. Inman, Bald Knob
Ms. Anna C. Ivy, Marcella
Ms. Mikayla H. Jenkins, Batesville
Ms. Echo P. King, Batesville
Ms. Tanisha M. Kirkwood, Evening Shade
Ms. Deana Kober, Cave City
Ms. Sarah M. LeBlanc, Bradford
Ms. Genesis Lemon, Bradford
Ms. Darlene A. Lent, Batesville
Ms. Gabriel L. Lindsey, Cave City
Ms. Josie C. Love, Mount Pleasant
Ms. Abbigail N. Luker, Batesville
Ms. Alexis J. Magno, Batesville
Ms. Madison M. Manor, Batesville
Ms. Sinai Mayo, Batesville
Ms. Janessa Z. Mejia, Floral
Ms. Fatima J. Mendez, Batesville
Mr. Jonathan Mhlanga, Searcy
Ms. Sierra C. Moline, Floral
Ms. Brittany A. Moore, Batesville
Ms. Kiersten D. Morrison, Smithville
Ms. Belynda A. Murrell, Batesville
Ms. Lindsey G. Nail, Batesville
Mr. Ian A. Niemeyer, Batesville
Ms. Kelsey L. Nunnally, Batesville
Ms. Sherlyn B. Orantes, Batesville
Ms. Trina A. Osborne, Batesville
Ms. Kelsea C. Parker, Strawberry
Ms. Katlyn D. Pertuis, Desha
Mr. Creeden J. Richey, Powhatan
Ms. Madison A. Richmond, Heber Springs
Ms. Laney L. Rider, Newark
Ms. Reannon M. Roberts, Batesville
Ms. Kylah G. Robinson, Searcy
Ms. Magan L. Rogers, Batesville
Ms. Savanah S. Rose, Searcy
Ms. Brittany M. Russell, Bald Knob
Ms. Emma F. Russell, Batesville
Ms. Ana C. Santana-Farfan, Batesville
Ms. Dakota B. Shaw, Cave City
Ms. Kayla E. Shaw, Batesville
Ms. Jenna E. Siefert, Batesville
Mr. Jamison C. Sisk, Melbourne
Mr. Casey O. Smith, Batesville
Ms. Emily E. Smith, Batesville
Ms. Alexandera R. Sneed, Locust Grove
Ms. Katelynn L. Snyder, Strawberry
Ms. Eyra S. Stinnett, Batesville
Mr. Brady L. Taylor, Quitman
Ms. Brook M. Alexander Thalmueller, Batesville
Ms. Kylie B. Tharp, Floral
Ms. Katrina M. Tosh, Locust Grove
Mr. Justin Vargas, Cave City
Mr. Ethan N. Wagnon, Judsonia
Ms. Haley N. Wallis, Batesville
Ms. Cynthia N. Warren, Floral
Ms. Chalee B. Whirley, Poughkeepsie
Ms. Kamdyn B. Willmuth, Strawberry
Ms. Keely B. Wolford, Searcy
Mr. Braiden A. Wright, Batesville

Certificate of Proficiency-Plant Science
Ms. Ashley A. Cunningham, Newark
Ms. Samantha A. Dickey, Drasco
Ms. Kailea R. Fagan, Sulphur Rock
Mr. Parker L. Hepner, Bald Knob
Ms. Patricia R. Mathewson, Cave City
Mr. David R. Shipley, Newport
Ms. Alexis M. Statler, Evening Shade
Mr. Ethan W. Tucker, Concord
Mr. Samuel A. Vanemburg, Cave City

Certificate of Proficiency-Soil Science
Ms. Amanda K. Bokker, Batesville
Mr. Robert J. Brockway, Cave City
Ms. Kailea R. Fagan, Sulphur Rock
Mr. Parker L. Hepner, Bald Knob
Mr. David R. Shipley, Newport
Ms. Cheyanne N. Snyder, Cave City
Mr. Ethan W. Tucker, Concord
Mr. Samuel A. Vanemburg, Cave City

Certificate of Proficiency-Web Development
Mr. Chad A. Connelly, Batesville

Certificate of Proficiency-Welding
Mr. Hunter E. Addison, Batesville
Mr. Luis A. Almanza, Batesville
Mr. John H. Baca, Batesville
Mr. Enrique Barragan, Batesville
Mr. Andrew P. Blevins, Batesville
Mr. Braden Bowren, Pleasant Plains
Mr. Kenneth L. Carson, Batesville
Mr. Xavier S. Cleaver, Charlotte
Mr. Eric B. Creighton, Batesville
Mr. Nevin E. Crotts, Sulphur Rock
Mr. Dolton K. Cunningham, Saffell
Mr. Joshua W. Daigle, Sulphur Rock
Mr. Silas F. Freeman, Jr., Cave City
Mr. Brooks M. Garner, Newark
Ms. Abigail G. Gavin, Newark
Mr. Dale H. Goodwin, Batesville
Mr. Jase M. Hambrick, Batesville
Mr. Garland D. Harmon, Batesville
Mr. Thi D. Huynh, Batesville
Mr. Ian M. Jackson, Locust Grove
Mr. Tanner W. Johnson, Newark
Mr. Romeo D. Juarez, Batesville
Mr. Anthony L. Lopez, Batesville
Mr. Gage T. Mac, Batesville
Mr. Kegan D. Machen, Batesville
Mr. Chandler D. Maness, Locust Grove
Mr. Michael H. Mansfield, Floral
Mr. Devan C. Manuel, Cave City
Mr. Zuriel J. Marin, Batesville
Mr. Brayden K. Mathis, Batesville
Mr. Logan A. Middleton, Batesville
Mr. Nicholas J. Pugh, Cave City
Mr. Juan A. Ramos, Batesville
Mr. Robert W. Reilly, Cord
Mr. Hunter A. Rhodes, Batesville
Mr. Quinton L. Russell, Sulphur Rock
Ms. Tina Russo, Batesville
Ms. Alyssa M. Simpson, Newark
Mr. Logan R. Sims, Cord
Mr. Xavier Stephens, Batesville
Mr. Tye A. Swaim, Batesville
Mr. Clark P. Teague, Newark
Mr. Levi W. Tims, Cave City
Mr. Brody T. Vinson, Sulphur Rock
Mr. Steven W. Walters, Batesville
Ms. Candice S. Woodard, Batesville
Mr. Elijah J. Woodward, Strawberry

GED Graduates

McKenzie “Brittlin” Abernathy
Nicholas Altman
John Baca
Vivian Beasley
Alexandria Bergeson
Virginia Birkhead
Miah Boss
Brittany Brooks
Phillip Bunch
Jeanna Campos
Maria “Angie” Cantu
Anna Clark
Wayne Constable
Estela Delgado
Amanda Domingue
Lisa Doyle
Kellie Elliott
Gracelynn Engles
Aaron Foster
Kassio Francis
Elijah Garner
Elena Gibbons
Heather Green
Stephanie Gregory
Christian Hannah
Haydon Hartwick
Isabelle Hauptman
Vivian Head
Kira Hill
Joseph Hohreiter
Abigail Honey
Bobby Hooks
Brittany Hutchins
Keelan Jenkins
Zachary Keller
Katabatha Knight
Joshua Lanclos
Jacob Lent
Olivia Lent
Cara Long
Kaitlyn Looney
Natalie Looney
Brayden Mathis
Kimberly McCool
Jose “Fernando” Montes De Oca
Sarah Nail
Jaylan Neal
Nicholas Nickens
Trevor Northweather
Rebecca Pagan
James Peacock
Destiny Phillips
Jessica Pinkston
Clayton Sanders
Cory Smallwood
Sarah Smart
Isaiah Smith
Eyra Stinnett
Katrina Sullivan
Ricardo Trevino
Autumn Walters
Keely Watson
Toni Woods-Weston

Leave a Reply